By browsing our site you accept the installation and use cookies on your computer. Know more

Menu Logo Principal Logopartenaire_COST FA European Union H2020 supported

Home page

Credits and legal notice

Legal information

Name of institution: INRA, Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique (Établissement public à caractère scientifique et technologique)

Address: Centre de Recherches Inra de Clermont-Ferrand/theix

Publication Director: Marc Ferrara - Directeur de l'Unité de Nutrition Humaine & Christine Morand - Chair of the COST Action POSITIVe (FA 1403)

Contact: Vanessa Boissery - vanessa.boissery@clermont.inra.fr & Laurent-Emmanuel Monfoulet - laurent-emmanuel.monfoulet@clermont.inra.fr

Host:Indiquer ici le nom et les coordonnées de l'hébergeur.

Credits :

Site Publishers: Marc Ferrara & Christine Morand

Site Editor: Vanessa Boissery, Laurent-Emmanuel Monfoulet

Graphics (banner, logo): Vanessa Boissery

Graphics (website template): INRA

Images: INRA
This website has been developed using the Inra "site clé en main " software, developed by the Information System Department (DSI). The websites "clé en main " were developed from the content management platform, ez publish.

Terms of Use and User Rights

The information available on INRA servers is the property of INRA. INRA's permission is required for the partial or total copy of this information.
Users are responsible for the searches they carry out, as well as the interpretation and use they make of the results. Users are informed that their use of the results should not infringe on current legislation or the recommendations of the French Data Protection Authority (CNIL) with respect to personal data.

Users are warned that the information must be used for strictly professional purposes only and downloading screen shots in order to constitute or enrich a database is contrary to French law and therefore forbidden, as is its use for commercial or advertising purposes (CNIL).
Third parties wishing to provide hyperlinks to pages or documents available on INRA servers must obtain prior authorisation from INRA; otherwise, the third party may be accused of copyright infringement, parasitism or defamation. Authorisation may be requested from the server administrator or the specific department in question. It will be granted as long as the links are not contrary to the interests of INRA and if the third party guarantees that it will be possible for the user to identify INRA as the origin of the document in the event of deep linking, framing or insertion via links.

Legal documents (available on the CNIL website)

  • Act no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on Data Processing, Data Files and Individual Liberties
  • CNIL Decision no. 81-94 of 21 July 1981 on the adoption of a recommendation relative to general measures for computer system security
  • Act no. 88-19 of 5 January 1988 on computer fraud, referred to as the Godfrain Law, or Loi Godfrain

Cookies & Statistics
Users are informed that a cookie can be automatically installed on their browser software when visiting this website. This cookie gathers information about their navigation on the site. Use of these cookies aims at analyzing site frequentation and audience, in order to improve the site's quality.
Browsers can be configured by users to warn about cookies, and allow them to refuse their use.

Respect of personal data
No personal data is gathered without your knowledge.
No personal data is conveyed to a third party.
This site is declared to the CNIL.
You are entitled to consult, correct or erase your personal data, by sending an e-mail to vanessa.boissery@clermont.inra.fr

Copyright © - Content reuse
Photo credits:Indiquer ici les copyrights et auteurs des photographies.
Reproduction of all or part of this website's contents is subject to INRA's prior approval.

See also

More information on CNIL website.