By browsing our site you accept the installation and use cookies on your computer. Know more

Menu Logo Principal

DROPS

Credits and legal notice

Credits

Name of institution:INRA, Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique (Établissement public à caractère scientifique et technologique)

Address: Centre INRA Montpellier, 2 Place Pierre Viala, 34060 Montpellier FRANCE
Publication Director: François Tardieu
Contact: François Tardieu (ftardieu@supagro.inra.fr)
Host: INRA

Terms of Use and User Rights

This website has been developed using the Inra "site clé en main " software, developed by  the Information System Department (DSI). The websites "clé en main " were developed from the content management platform, ez publish.

The information available on INRA servers is the property of INRA. INRA's permission is required for the partial or total copy of this information. Any use of this information must respect the following conditions:

  • Attribution: you must cite the name of the original author in the way indicated by the author of the work or the copyright holder who grants you this authorisation (but not in a way which suggests that they support or approve your use of the work)
  • Non-commercial use: you may not use this work for commercial purposes
  • No derivative works: you may not alter, transform or build upon this work.

 Users are responsible for the searches they carry out, as well as the interpretation and use they make of the results. Users are informed that their use of the results should not infringe on current legislation or the recommendations of the French Data Protection Authority (CNIL) with respect to personal data.
 Users are warned that the information must be used for strictly professional purposes only and downloading screen shots in order to constitute or enrich a database is contrary to French law and therefore forbidden, as is its use for commercial or advertising purposes (CNIL).
 
 In conformity with the provisions in Act no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 (modified) on Data Processing, Data Files and Individual Liberties, you have the right of access, rectification, modification and suppression involving data which concern you. You can exercise this right by writing to web@inra.fr
 
 Third parties wishing to provide hyperlinks to pages or documents available on INRA servers must obtain prior authorisation from INRA; otherwise, the third party may be accused of copyright infringement, parasitism or defamation. Authorisation may be requested from the server administrator or the specific department in question. It will be granted as long as the links are not contrary to the interests of INRA and if the third party guarantees that it will be possible for the user to identify INRA as the origin of the document in the event of deep linking, framing or insertion via links.
  
 Legal documents (available on the CNIL website)

  • Act no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on Data Processing, Data Files and Individual Liberties
  • CNIL Decision no. 81-94 of 21 July 1981 on the adoption of a recommendation relative to general measures for computer system security
  • Act no. 88-19 of 5 January 1988 on computer fraud, referred to as the Godfrain Law, or Loi Godfrain

Cookies & Statistics
Users are informed that a cookie can be automatically installed on their browser software when visiting this website. This cookie gathers information about their navigation on the site. Use of these cookies aims at analyzing site frequentation and audience, in order to improve the site's quality.
Browsers can be configured by users to warn about cookies, and allow them to refuse their use.

Respect of personal data
No personal data is gathered without your knowledge.
No personal data is conveyed to a third party.
This site is declared to the CNIL.
You are entitled to consult, correct or erase your personal data, by sending an e-mail to the above mentioned contact.

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Crédits

Name of institution:INRA, Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique (Établissement public à caractère scientifique et technologique)

Address: Centre INRA Montpellier, 2 Place Pierre Viala, 34060 Montpellier FRANCE
Publication Director: François Tardieu
Contact: François Tardieu (ftardieu@supagro.inra.fr)
Host: INRA

Ce site est développé à partir du site "clé en main" mis au point et proposé par la direction du Systèmes d'information (DSI).

Les sites "clé en main" ont été développés sur la plate-forme de gestion de contenu eZ-publish.

Le graphisme a été assuré par:  Inna Viriot

Mentions légales

Droits et devoirs des utilisateurs   
 
Les informations diffusées sur les serveurs Inra sont la propriété de l'Inra. Toute copie totale ou partielle ne peut se faire sans l'accord de l'Institut.
 
Les utilisateurs sont responsables des interrogations qu'ils formulent ainsi que de l'interprétation et de l'utilisation qu'ils font des résultats. Il leur appartient d'en faire un usage conforme aux réglementations en vigueur et aux recommandations de la Commission nationale de l'informatique et des libertés (Cnil) pour les données données à caractère personnel.
En particulier, ils doivent savoir que les informations ne doivent être utilisées qu'à des fins strictement professionnelles, que la capture des écrans pour reconstitution ou enrichissement d'une base de données nominatives est contraire à la loi française et donc interdite, ainsi que l'utilisation à des fins commerciales ou publicitaires.
 
Conformément aux dispositions contenues dans la loi n° 78-17 du 6 Janvier 1978 modifiée relative à l’informatique, aux fichiers et aux libertés, vous disposez d’un droit d’accès, de rectification, de modification et de suppression concernant les données qui vous concernent. Vous pouvez faire exercer ce droit en écrivant à web@inra.fr